Online Catalogue
View Cart | Checkout | Items:, Value:

Palmer Pulse

Online Catalogue | January Sale | Snowboard January Sale | Snowboards | Mens Snowboards | Palmer Snowboards |  Palmer Pulse

Palmer Pulse

Palmer Pulse


RRP 335.00, Now Just 195.00

Size


Don't miss out, great saving available!
Shaun Palmer is a legendary rider in a vast number of extreme sports. The brand represents everything Shaun is about, a no compromise approach to snowboarding that sees this £330 model fitted with a rocket like base that wouldn't be out of place on a £600 board from other brands. The Pulse is a soft to mid flex playful option and found here in traditional camber for the ultimate edge hold and assured landings. Like finding every little jump while exploring the entire mountain, this could well be the board for you.

Preferred Discipline - Anywhere, everywhere and at anytime. You'll absolutely love it!

Best Combined with - Burton Freestyle bindings and your most comfortable boots (e.g. Burton Moto).

The Art of Shredding Intermediate to advanced rider looking for a fast and sick freestyle board that can rip it on the mountain as well as the park. "Future Snowboarding"'s MVP for 4 years straight, the Pulse features our easy-to-ride Klothoid shape. Prepreg quality plus a full-length beech/poplar woodcore and 4400 base at a competitive price brings 'em back for more.
Klothoid Sidecut
NCF Prepreg
White Full Sidewall with red print
Full Length Beech/Poplar Woodcore
Stone Ground Screen-Printed 4400 Isospeed Base
6 x 2 Inserts and Centered Stance
Art by Jason Norman (Minneapolis)
Pulse154158160162
Length (mm)1540158016001620
Effective Edge (mm)1180121512351255
Sidecut Radius (m)7.07.37.67.9
Waist Width (mm)251251.8253254
Stance Width (cm)49-6149-6149-6149-61


Online Catalogue | January Sale | Snowboard January Sale | Snowboards | Mens Snowboards | Palmer Snowboards |  Palmer Pulse

spacer
spacer
RoHo Snowboard